ShipByClick
FOR SHOPIFY SELLERS

Shopify Fulfillment Services

Your Shopify orders picked, packed, and shipped the same business day when they come in by 12:00 PM local warehouse time. Connect your store in minutes, then grow the brand while we run the warehouse.

✓Same business day shipping✓99.8% shipping accuracy✓No contracts

What is included

✓Orders sync automatically from your Shopify store, with inventory and tracking pushed back to Shopify in real time
✓Barcode scanned picking with double verification before anything leaves the floor
✓Your custom packaging, inserts, and branding, packed exactly to your spec
✓Competitive carrier rates with rate comparison across carriers, or connect your own carrier account free
✓Live inventory, orders, and tracking in your client dashboard, at no monthly software fee
✓A direct line to decision makers when something actually matters

What it costs

PUBLISHED RATES
Pick and pack, per order$1.75 + $0.50 per extra item
Receiving, per unit$0.15
Storage, per cubic foot per month$0.57
Monthly software fee$0

First 30 days of storage are free for new inventory. Carrier shipping is billed separately at competitive rates.

See the complete price list and cost calculatorSetting up Shopify Payments with a 3PL? Read our verification guide

How it works

01
Connect
Connect your Shopify store in minutes, no developer and no app fees.
02
Send inventory
Ship containers, pallets, or parcels to our warehouse.
03
Orders flow
Orders in by 12:00 PM local warehouse time are picked, packed, and shipped the same business day.
04
Track live
Inventory and shipments visible in real time, always.

What does Shopify fulfillment cost per month?

$1.75 pick and pack per order, $0.15 receiving per unit, $0.57 storage per cubic foot, and $0 software fees. All in, a store shipping 1,000 single item orders a month averages about $1.96 per order, before carrier postage.

See the full pricing breakdown
Ready to hand off the packing table?
Two minutes to real numbers, or book a call with a decision maker.